+ Privacy Policy

 

frogfuzz is committed to customer service and satisfaction. We realize that many customers are wary about shopping on-line and sharing their personal info. We has created this privacy policy to better inform you of the practices we use on our web site. If you have any questions, please contact us at e-mail; info@frogfuzz.com

frogfuzz.com & COOKIES
“Cookies” are files stored on your computer’s hard drive by your internet browser. These cookies help us identify our account holders and optimize their shopping experience. They do not include any data that will identify you personally. They will, however, allow you to use some specialized features. Cookies also allow us to hold selections in your shopping cart when you leave our site without checking out. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but allow you to disable them if you wish.

Ordering From SHOP.frogfuzz.com
When you order from frogfuzz.com, we need your name, email address, shipping address and credit card number/expiration date. We use this data to process your order, ship it and send you order and shipping confirmations via email. Except as provided in this privacy policy, we will not sell, rent, or give out this data to any other organization without your consent. (However, we will cooperate fully should a situation arise where we are required by law or requested by a law enforcement agency to provide information about a customer.)

We use the purchases you make to customize our product recommendations. We also track customer traffic patterns and site usage. Traffic and usage data is used only to improve our site’s design and provide our customers with a fulfilling shopping experience.

Credit Card Processing
Your credit card information is retained by the payment processing service “Stripe” and is not obtained by us. Please refer to the Stripe Terms of Use and Privacy Policy on their website (https://stripe.com/jp/legal/ssa).

Customer Service
you may also email us at info@frogfuzz.com. When you email us, your emails are stored within our system so that we may refer to previous emails from you as needed so that we may properly address your questions and concerns. Except as provided in this privacy policy, the information you provide to our customer service department is not shared with anyone without your consent.

Secure Shopping
We use state-of-the-art Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology to protect your personal information. The only time you are required to sign on our site is when you are making a purchase. On the Checkout page, you will be asked to access your existing account or create a new one. Existing account holders are prompted for their ID (your email address) and password. This password is for your protection.

Changes To Privacy Policy
We will notify all customers and account holders of material policy changes via email as they arise. These changes will be found on this page.

Questions About Our Polices
If you have any questions regarding your privacy or any of our policies, please contact our Customer Service Department by email at info@frogfuzz.com

 

プライバシーポリシー

frogfuzz.comでのサイト閲覧、購入処理中にお客様の情報を収集します。

収集して保管する情報

サイト訪問中は、以下の情報を追跡します。

    • お客様が閲覧した商品: この情報はお客様が最近閲覧した商品を表示するためなどに使用します。

    • 場所、IP アドレス、ブラウザーのタイプ:この情報は、税金の見積りや配送のために使用します。

    • お届け先住所: 事前にご入力いただくと、配送の見積りを行ったり、そのままご注文のお届け先として使用できます。

サイトの閲覧中にお買い物カゴの内容を追跡するために Cookie も使用しています。

当サイトから購入される際、お客様の名前、請求先住所、お届け先住所、メールアドレス、電話番号、クレジットカード/支払い情報と、必要に応じてアカウント情報 (ユーザー名とパスワードなど) を提供していただきます。この情報を使用する目的には、以下が含まれます。

    • アカウントと注文に関する情報を送信します

    • 返金や苦情を含め、お客様からのリクエストに対応します

    • 決済を処理し、不正を防止します

    • 当サイトストア用のアカウントをセットアップします

    • あらゆる法的義務を順守します (税金の計算など)

    • ストアサービスを改善します

お客様がアカウントを作成する場合は、今後の注文の際に購入画面に取り込むための名前、メールアドレス、および電話番号を保管します。

通常、お客様に関する情報は、特定の用途で収集した情報がその目的のために必要となる限り保管します。不要になった情報を保管し続けることは、法律上義務付けられていません。この情報には、お客様の名前、メールアドレス、請求先住所、お届け先住所が含まれます。

個人情報の管理

個人情報の漏洩、滅失、毀損等を防止するために、個人情報保護法、同法ガイドライン及び本プライバーポリシーに従い、個人情報の十分な安全保護に努め、また、個人情報を正確に、また最新なものに保つよう、お預かりした個人情報の適切な管理を行います。

情報にアクセスできるチームメンバー

運営チームのメンバーは受注処理、返金処理、サポートの際に、この情報にアクセスできます。

    • 購入内容、購入日、送信先などの注文情報。

    • お客様の名前、メールアドレス、請求先情報、お届け先情報などの顧客データ。

関係者と共有する情報

お客様から収集させていただいた個人情報は、以下のいずれかに該当する場合を除き、第三者に開示・提供することはありません。

・事前にご本人に同意・承諾を得た場合

・前項【個人情報の収集・利用】に記載した利用目的の達成に必要な範囲で、個人情報を業務委託先に開示/提供する場合

・人の生命・身体又は財産の保護のために必要であって、お客様の同意を取ることが困難な場合

・合併、営業譲渡その他の事由によって事業の承継が行われる場合

・その他法令に基づく場合

なお、お客様へ商品やサービスを提供する等の業務遂行上、個人情報の一部を外部の委託先へ提供する場合があります。その場合、業務委託先が適切に個人情報を取り扱うように管理いたします。